All Calendars Athletic Events Reporting Student Testing Student Calendar 2013-2014 Student Calendar 2014-2015
Committees District Web Presence Task Force
Department Contacts Department Directory Court Liaison Accounting Operations Affirmative Action Affirmative Action Alternative Education Budgeting Certification Community Involvement Office Comprehensive Planning Curriculum and Instruction Educational Support Personnel Elementary Education Energy Management English Language Arts Escambia County Public Schools Foundation ESOL Evaluation Services Exceptional Student Education Facilities Planning FDLRS Finance and Business Services Focus Training Food Services General Counsel Guidance Services Health Services High School Education Human Resource Services Information Technology Internal Auditing Maintenance and Custodial Services Math MediaServices Middle School Education Operations Payroll & Benefits Accounting PBS Physical Education Professional Learning Department Protection Services Psychological Services Purchasing Department Risk Management & Benefits Roy Hyatt Environmental Center School Choice School Records School Social Workers Science Social Studies Speech and Language Impaired Program Student Services Technology Training Title I Transportation Warehouse Wellness Workforce Education Budgeting Locker Files
School Listing School Contacts / Principal Directory
School Board
Superintendent
Board Meeting Information Bus Transportation Email Employee Badge Replacement Employee Pay Stub - Skyward Employment Information Financial Information Find Your School Fingerprinting Focus Gradebook My Links Risk Management & Benefits School Choice Information Teacher Resources Page Vendors
Science

Biology.jpg

STATE SCIENCE FAIR WINNERS

Congratulations to Michaela Pardonner for placing 3rd and to Aidan Arant and Holly Moser for receiving an Honorable Mention at the State Science Fair in Lakeland, Florida.

The following students won special awards:

Kaila Scumaci, Katalina Cunningham, Wiley Allgood, Samuel Fey, Carla Dias, Kailai Han, Joshua Kleine, Holley Meaney, Alexander Pope, John Dixon, William Blankenship, and Geneva Anderson.

2013-11-04_13-03-25_37.jpg 2013-11-04_13-07-01_373.jpg lipscomb spring 003.jpg mcarthur spring 002.jpg FCAT 2.0 Review 2012 026.jpg FCAT labs2.jpg 2013-03-20_09-28-17_757.jpg 2013-03-20_09-43-35_724.jpg 2013-04-03_11-57-37_986.jpg 2013-04-04_11-12-14_898.jpg

Science Workshops

Elementary Summer Workshops
June 9-Interactive Science Notebooks K-5 or June 10-Interactive Science Notebooks K-5 Three Escambia County teachers will be modeling how they use Interactive Science Notebooks in the classroom.  Teachers will benefit from what these teachers... Continue
Posted by: Nancy Stanley
Published: 4/22/14

Contact Information

Walden.JPG

Kim Walden

Science Specialist 6-12

kwalden@escambia.k12.fl.us

850-469-5307

Stanley.JPG

Nancy Stanley

District Science TSA K-5

nstanley@escambia.k12.fl.us

850-439-2623

J.E. Hall Center
30 E. Texar Dr. Suite 116
Pensacola, FL 32503

Fax: (850) 469-5600
Phone: (850) 469-5614 or 469-5353

 
Today: 4/23/14