Logo
All Calendars Athletic District Calendar Events School Calendar 2016-2017 Testing Calendar 2016-2017 Graduation Dates 2016-2017 School Calendar 2017-2018 Graduation Dates 2017-2018
Contacts Directory Accounting Operations Affirmative Action Alternative Education Athletics Behavior Education Support Team (BEST) Budgeting Certification Community Involvement Office Continuous Improvement Court Liaison Curriculum and Instruction Driver's Education Elementary Education Energy Management English Language Arts Escambia County Public Schools Foundation ESOL Evaluation Services Exceptional Student Education Facilities Planning FDLRS Finance and Business Services Fine Arts Focus Training Food Services General Counsel Guidance Services Health Services High School Education Human Resource Services Information Technology Internal Auditing Maintenance and Custodial Services Math MediaServices Middle School Education New Facility Name Submissions Operations Payroll & Benefits Accounting PBS Physical Education Professional Learning Protection Services Psychological Services Public Relations Purchasing Department Risk Management & Benefits Roy Hyatt Environmental Center SAZAC School Choice School Records School Social Workers Science_ECSD Social Studies Student Services Title I Transportation Warehouse Wellness Workforce Education Teaching Employment Opportunities Department Sub Folder
School Listing Page Elementary Schools Middle Schools High Schools Alternative Schools Virtual Academy School Listing with Contact Info Bus Transportation Info Enroll in a School Find Your School
School Board
Superintendent
AeSOP Board Meeting Information Bus Transportation Committees ECSD Meeting Info Email Employee Pay Stub - Skyward Employment Information Financial Information Find Your School Focus Gradebook Free & Reduced Meal Application Meal Payments My Links Risk Management & Benefits School Choice Information Schoolnet School Violence Staff Students Student of the Month Student Online Registration Teacher Resources Page TrueNorthLogic Vendors

Alternative Schools

Untitled Document ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL LIST
School List

Under Florida law, e-mail addresses are public records. If you do not want your e-mail address released in response to a public-records request, do not send electronic mail to this entity. Instead, contact this office by phone or in writing.

Alternative Schools Phone
   
ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION 430-7437
Director: Vickie Mathis
Teacher On Special Assignment Kerri L. Coots 430-7438
Teacher On Special Assignment/Teen Parent Program Susan Rigby 430-7444
DJJ Transition Coordinator Michael Samala 430-7446
ICARE Program Maria Cardoso 554-4749
   
BEULAH ACADEMY OF SCIENCE 944-2822
Principal: Sherry Bailey
   
BYRNEVILLE ELEMENTARY 256-6350
Principal Dee Wolfe–Sullivan
   
CAMELOT ACADEMY OF ESCAMBIA COUNTY 497-6692
Principal Andrew Maxwell
   
CAPSTONE ACADEMY 458-7735
Principal: Aileen Ilano
   
DAART-LAKEVIEW CENTER ALT ED 469-3586
Teacher: Robert Schneider
Teacher: Barbara Nall
   
ESCAMBIA CHARTER 937-0500
Principal: Taravell McKinnies
   
ESCAMBIA COUNTY JAIL 436-9713
Teacher: Bradley Naggatz
   
ESCAMBIA BOY'S BASE 453-7521
Teacher-In-Charge: Steve McLaughlin
   
ESCAMBIA JUVENILE JUSTICE CENTER 595-8820
Teacher in Charge: Debbie Morrison
   
ESCAMBIA WESTGATE CENTER 494-5700
Principal Teresa Colburn
Assistant Principal: Jobenna Lawson-Sellers
   
GEORGE STONE TECHNICAL CENTER 941-6200
Principal Thomas Rollins
Assistant Principal: Stephen Brooks
   
HENRY MCMILLAN COMM LEARN CTR 595-6910
Principal: Dr. Patrice Moody
   
JACQUELINE HARRIS PREPARATORY ACADEMY 432-2273
Principal: Celestine Lewis
   
JUDY ANDREWS CENTER 453-7462
Coordinator: LaDon Boyd
   
LAKEVIEW CENTER 469-3856
Teacher: Tammie Kirkland
   
P.A.C.E. PROGRAM 478-7060
Executive Director: Laurie Rodgers
   
PATS CENTER 494-5640
Principal: Joe Snyder
   
PENSACOLA BEACH CHARTER SCHOOL 934-4020
Principal: Jeff Castleberry
   
SECOND CHANCE 453-7462
Coordinator: LaDon Boyd
   
SUCCESS ACADEMY 453-7438
Administrator on Special Assignment: Dawn Gibbs