Skip to main content

Escambia County Council of Teachers of Mathematics

Month
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Month
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat

2016 - 2017

Mathematics Educators of the Year

 

          Shy Darbyshire                          Ellen Mutter

      Ensley Elementary                 Bailey Middle School

                           
 

 

                                            Cliff Milstead

                                 Tate High School


                                     
 

Officers


President - Nancy Prout, RTI Instructional Coach
Secretary - vacant
Treasurer - Marnie Lowery, K-12 Mathematics TSA
NCTM Representative - Shauna Paedae, K-12 Mathematics TSA
Elementary Representative - Ryan Graber, Montclair Elementary
Middle School Representative - Deborah White, District Curriculum Coach
High School Representative - Marjorie Stradley, West Florida High School

Announcements

2017 SUNSHINE MATH COMPETITION

April 29th, 2016

Washington High School

ECCTM Constitution

Wall of Fame

2017

Elementary        

Shy Darbyshire        

Ensley
Middle             Ellen Mutter        Bailey Middle
High           Cliff Milstead       Tate High School

 

2016
Elementary Kaitlin Frando      West Pensacola
High Jenny Lockridge West Florida

2015

Elementary         Jennifer Montoya         Ensley
Middle             Chuck Gardner        Bailey Middle
High           Karen Longoria       Pine Forest

2014

Elementary          Marnie Lowery         Molino Park
Middle             Matthew Miller        Workman Middle
High           Lois Laseter       Pine Forest

2013

Elementary Nancy Prout C.A. Weiss
High Gelinda Viviana Tate

2012
Elementary Lori Johnson  McArthur
High Jeremy Lowery EVA 

2011
Elementary  Yvonne Hurd  Brentwood
Middle  Deborah Robertson  Ransom
High  Marjorie Stradley  WFHS

2010
Elementary                   Tanya Shoupe Hellen Caro
Middle                  Camille Kimmell Workman Middle
High                   Sherita Williams PHS

2009
Elementary Elise Benson Hellen Caro
Middle Patricia Knoll Tate

2008
Elementary Sheila Pounders Oakcrest
Middle Janet Penrose Bailey
High Jim Bobbitt PHS

2007
Elementary Anita Schmitt Lipscomb
Middle Mike McCulley OASIS
High Annola Hall Tate