Logo
All Calendars Athletic District Calendar Events School Calendar 2017-2018 Graduation Dates 2017-2018 School Calendar 2016-2017
Contacts Directory Accounting Operations Affirmative Action Alternative Education Athletics Behavior Education Support Team (BEST) Budgeting Certification Community Involvement Office Continuous Improvement Court Liaison Curriculum and Instruction Driver's Education Elementary Education Energy Management English Language Arts Escambia County Public Schools Foundation ESOL Evaluation Services Exceptional Student Education Facilities Planning FDLRS Finance and Business Services Fine Arts Focus Training Food Services General Counsel Guidance Services Health Services High School Education Human Resource Services Information Technology Internal Auditing Maintenance and Custodial Services Math MediaServices Middle School Education New Facility Name Submissions Operations Payroll & Benefits Accounting PBIS Physical Education Professional Learning Protection Services Psychological Services Public Relations Purchasing Department Risk Management & Benefits Roy Hyatt Environmental Center SAZAC School Choice School Records School Social Workers Science_ECSD Social Studies Student Services Title I Transportation Warehouse Wellness Workforce Education Teaching Employment Opportunities Department Sub Folder
School Listing Page Elementary Schools Middle Schools High Schools Alternative Schools Virtual Academy School Listing with Contact Info Bus Transportation Info Enroll in a School Find Your School
School Board
Superintendent
AeSOP Board Meeting Information Bus Transportation Committees ECSD Meeting Info GroupWise Email Employee Pay Stub - Skyward Employment Information Financial Information Find Your School Focus Gradebook Free & Reduced Meal Application Meal Payments My Links Risk Management & Benefits School Choice Information Schoolnet School Violence Staff Students Student of the Month Vendors Student Online Registration Teacher Resources Page TrueNorthLogic

Middle Schools

Middle Schools MIDDLE SCHOOL LIST
Middle School Listing 16-17

Under Florida law, e-mail addresses are public records. If you do not want your e-mail address released in response to a public-records request, do not send electronic mail to this entity. Instead, contact this office by phone or in writing.

Middle Schools Phone
BELLVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL 941-6080
Principal: Melia Adams
Assistant Principal: Tara Palasciano
   
BROWN-BARGE MIDDLE SCHOOL 494-5640
Principal: Joe Snyder
Assistant Principal: Lauri Jackson
   
ERNEST WARD MIDDLE SCHOOL 327-4283
Principal: Nancy Gindl-Perry
Assistant Principal: Virkeisha Palmer
   
FERRY PASS MIDDLE SCHOOL 494-5650
Principal: Sherri Mims
Assistant Principal: Juanda White
   
JIM C. BAILEY MIDDLE SCHOOL 492-6136
Principal: Janet Penrose
Assistant Principal: Crystal Marr
Assistant Principal: Elizabeth (Regina) Sanders
   
RANSOM MIDDLE SCHOOL 937-2220
Principal: Brent Brummet
Assistant Principal: Sandra Ames
Assistant Principal: Margaret C. Warr
   
SUCCESS ACADEMY 453-7438
Principal: Dawn Gibbs
   
WARRINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 453-7440
Principal: Dr Regina Lipnick
Assistant Principal: Derrick Thomas
   
WOODHAM MIDDLE 494-7140
Principal: Wilson Taylor
Assistant Principal: Marietta Britt-McCaskill
   
WORKMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL 494-5665
Principal: Traci Ursrey
Assistant Principal: Wimberly Murphy
IB MYP Coordinator: Julie Davidson