Skip to main content

School Listing with Contact Info

Elementary Schools School Choice
Middle Schools  
High Schools  
Alternative Schools  
Virtual Academy  
   
   

Under Florida law, e-mail addresses are public records. If you do not want your e-mail address released in response to a public-records request, do not send electronic mail to this entity. Instead, contact this office by phone or in writing.

 

   
   

Elementary Schools

Phone

   
   

JIM ALLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

937-2260

Principal:

 

Rachel Watts

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Susan Dorman

 
       
       
   
   

BELLVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

941-6060

Principal:

 

Melissa Groff

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Laura Carroll

 
       
       
   
   

BEULAH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

941-6180

Principal:

 

Monica Silvers

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Mathew Taylor

 
       
       
   
   

BLUE ANGELS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

457-6356

Principal:

 

Karen Montgomery

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Christine Jenkins

 
       
       
   
   

BRATT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

327-6137

Principal:

 

Karen Hall

 

Assistant Principal

 

Lisa Entrekin

 
       
       
   
   

BRENTWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

595-6800

Principal:

 

Jennifer Sewell

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Quinn Evans

 
       
       
   
   

HELLEN CARO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

492-0531

Principal:

 

Sandra Moore

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Catrena Fieg

 
       
       
   

N. B. COOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

595-6826

Principal:

 

Larry Knight

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Jennifer Collins

 
       
       
   
   

CORDOVA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

595-6830

Principal:

 

Aggie Bauer

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Tammy Douglas

 
       
       
   
   

ENSLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

494-5600

Principal:

 

Jayne Cecil

 

Assistant Principal

 

Jessica Bryan

 
       
       
   
   

FERRY PASS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

494-5605

Principal:

 

Rhonda Shuford

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Cathy Ray

 
       
       
   
   

GLOBAL LEARNING ACADEMY

430-7560

Principal:

 

Judy LaBounty

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Nicole Owens-Wilson

 
       
       
   
   

HOLM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

494-5610

Principal:

 

Kristin Cain

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Cindy Stephens

 
       
       
       
   

LINCOLN PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL

494-5620

Principal:

 

Cassandra Smith

 

Administrator on Special Assignment:

 

Melanie Haupt

 
       
       
   
   

LIPSCOMB ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

494-5703

Principal:

 

Susan Sanders

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Dr. Barbara Quarells

 
       
       
   
   

LONGLEAF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

941-6110

Principal:

 

Troy Brown

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Maureen Cowart

 
       
       
   
   

MCARTHUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

494-5625

Principal:

 

Dr. Tama Vaughn

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Elizabeth Greenberg

 
       
       
       
   

MOLINO PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

587-5265

Principal:

 

Lisa Arnold

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Cheryl Johnecheck

 
       
       
   
   

MONTCLAIR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

595-6969

Principal:

 

Hollie Wilkins

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Dawn Morris

 
       
       
   
   

MYRTLE GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

453-7410

Principal:

 

Robin Maloy

 

AssistantPrincipal:

 

Dr. Anita Gantt

 
       
       
   
   

NAVY POINT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

453-7415

Principal:

 

Dr. Monica Ford-Harris

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Laurie Cothran

 
       
       
   
   

OAKCREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

595-6980

Principal:

 

Linda Bonifay

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Tasheba Sheppard

 
       
       
   
   

PINE MEADOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

494-5630

Principal:

 

Terri Fina

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Jay Watts

 
       
       
   
   

PLEASANT GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

492-0233

Principal:

 

Pam Mullen

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Julie Pearson

 
       
       
   
   

SCENIC HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

494-5635

Principal:

 

Shelly Cox

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Katie Marsh

 
       
       
   
   

O. J. SEMMES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

595-6975

Principal:

 

Connie Farish

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Amy Roby

 
       
       
   
   

SHERWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

453-7420

Principal:

 

Kristen Danley

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Sunday Tindell

 
       
       
   
   

A. K. SUTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

595-6810

Principal:

 

Russell Queen

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Dr. Kimberly Thomas

 
       
       
   
   

WARRINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

453-7425

Principal:

 

David Schmittou

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Angela Harris

 
       
       
   
   

C. A. WEIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

595-6888

Principal:

 

Holly Magee

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Shannon Cross

 
       
       
       
       

WEST PENSACOLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

   

453-7470

Principal:

 

Christine Baker

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Timothy Rose

 

 

Middle Schools

   

Phone

       
       

BELLVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

   

941-6080

Principal:

 

Melia Adams

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Tara Palasciano

 
       
       

BROWN-BARGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

   

494-5640

Principal:

 

Joe Snyder

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Lauri Jackson

 
       
       

ERNEST WARD MIDDLE SCHOOL

   

327-4283

Principal:

 

Nancy Gindl-Perry

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Virkeisha Palmer

 
       
       

FERRY PASS MIDDLE SCHOOL

   

494-5650

Principal:

 

Sherri Mims

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Juanda White

 
       
       

JIM C. BAILEY MIDDLE SCHOOL

   

492-6136

Principal:

 

Janet Penrose

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Crystal Marr

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Elizabeth (Regina) Sanders

 
       
       

RANSOM MIDDLE SCHOOL

   

937-2220

Principal:

 

Brent Brummet

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Sandra Ames

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Margaret C. Warr

 

SUCCESS ACADEMY

   

453-7462

Administrator on Special Assignment:

 

Dawn Gibbs

 
       
       

WARRINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL

   

453-7440

Principal:

 

Dr Regina Lipnick

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Derrick Thomas

 
       
       

WOODHAM MIDDLE

   

494-7140

Principal:

 

Wilson Taylor

 

Assistant Principal:

 
 

Juanita Edwards

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Marietta Britt-McCaskill

 
       
       

WORKMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL

   

494-5665

Principal:

 

Traci Ursrey

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Angie Gonzalez

 

IB MYP Coordinator:

 

Wimberly Murphy

 

 

High Schools

   

Phone

       
       

ESCAMBIA HIGH SCHOOL

   

453-3221

Principal:

 

Frank Murphy

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Melanie McElhaney

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Esi Shannon

 
       
       

NORTHVIEW HIGH SCHOOL

   

327-6681

Principal:

 

Gayle Weaver

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Gerry Pippins

 
       
       

PENSACOLA HIGH SCHOOL

   

595-1500

Principal:

 

David Williams

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Jessica Canales

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Alphonse Marsh Jr.

 

IB:

 

Laura Brewer

 
       
       

PINE FOREST HIGH SCHOOL

   

941-6150

Principal:

 

Laura Touchstone

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Latasha McGruder

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Bryan Freeman

 
       
       

TATE HIGH SCHOOL

   

937-2300

Principal

 

Rick Shackle

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Laurie Bedford

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Deborah Long

 
       
       

WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL

   

475-5257

Principal

 

Dr. Michael Roberts

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Amy Gordon

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Sherita Williams

 
       
       

WEST FLORIDA TECH HIGH SCHOOL

   

941-6221

Principal

 

Shenna Payne

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Erin Cramer

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Cody Strother

 

 

Alternative Schools

   

Phone

       

ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION

   

430-7437

Director:

 

Vickie Mathis

 

Teacher On Special Assignment

 

Kerri L. Coots

430-7438

Teacher On Special
Assignment/Teen Parent Program

 

Susan Rigby

430-7444

       

DJJ Transition Coordinator:

 

Michael Samala

430-7446

ICARE Program

 

Maria Cardoso

595-6800

       
       

BEULAH ACADEMY OF SCIENCE

   

944-2822

Principal:

 

Sherry Bailey

 
       
       

BYRNEVILLE ELEMENTARY

   

256-6350

Principal

 

Dee Wolfe Sullivan

 
       
       

CAMELOT ACADEMY OF
ESCAMBIA COUNTY

   

497-6692

Principal

 

Andrew Maxwell

 
       
       

CAPSTONE ACADEMY

   

458-7735

Principal:

 

Aileen Ilano

 
       
       

DAART-LAKEVIEW CENTER
 ALT ED

   

469-3586

Teacher:

 

Robert Schneider

 

Teacher:

 

Barbara Nall

 
       
       

ESCAMBIA CHARTER

   

937-0500

Principal:

 

Taravell McKinnies

 
       
       

ESCAMBIA COUNTY JAIL

   

436-9713

Teacher:

 

Bradley Naggatz

 
       
       

ESCAMBIA BOY'S BASE

   

453-7521

Teacher-In-Charge:

 

Steve McLaughlin

 
       
       

ESCAMBIA JUVENILE
JUSTICE CENTER

   

595-8820

Teacher:

 

Debbie Morrison

 
       
       

ESCAMBIA WESTGATE CENTER

   

494-5700

Principal

 

Teresa Colburn

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Jobenna Lawson-Sellers

 
       
       
       
       
       

GEORGE STONE
TECHNICAL CENTER

   

941-6200

Principal

 

Thomas Rollins

 

Assistant Principal:

 

Stephen Brooks

 
       
       

HENRY MCMILLAN COMM
LEARN CTR

   

595-6910

Principal:

 

Dr. Patrice Moody

 
       
       

JACQUELINE HARRIS
PREPARATORY ACADEMY

   

432-2273

Principal:

 

Celestine Lewis

 
       
       

JUDY ANDREWS CENTER

   

453-7462

Coordinator:

 

LaDon Boyd

 
       
       

LAKEVIEW CENTER

   

469-3535

Teacher:

 

Tammie Kirkland

 
       
       
       

P.A.C.E. PROGRAM

   

478-7060

Executive Director:

 

Laurie Rodgers

 
       
       

PATS CENTER

   

494-5640

Principal:

 

Joe Snyder

 
       
       

PENSACOLA BEACH
 CHARTER SCHOOL

   

934-4020

Principal:

 

Jeff Castleberry

 

SECOND CHANCE

   

453-7462

Coordinator:

 

LaDon Boyd

 

SUCCESS ACADEMY

   

453-7438

Administrator on
Special Assignment:

 

Dawn Gibbs

 

 

 

Virtual School

   

Phone

Escambia Virtual Academy

   

469-5457

Administrator:

 

Chris Everette