Logo
All Calendars Athletic District Calendar Events School Calendar 2017-2018 Graduation Dates 2017-2018 School Calendar 2018-2019 School Calendar 2019-2020 School Calendar 2020-2021 School Calendar 2021-2022 School Calendar 2022-2023 Uniform Statewide Assessment Calendar Work Calendar
Contacts Directory Accounting Operations Affirmative Action Alternative Education Athletics Behavior Education Support Team (BEST) Budgeting Certification Community Involvement Office Continuous Improvement Court Liaison Curriculum and Instruction Driver's Education Elementary Education Energy Management English Language Arts Escambia County Public Schools Foundation ESOL Evaluation Services Exceptional Student Education Facilities Planning FDLRS Finance and Business Services Fine Arts FOCUS Student Information System Food Services General Counsel Guidance Services Health Services High School Education Human Resource Services Information Technology Internal Auditing Maintenance and Custodial Services Math MediaServices Middle School Education New Facility Name Submissions Operations Payroll & Benefits Accounting PBIS Physical Education Professional Learning Protection Services Psychological Services Public Relations Purchasing Department Risk Management & Benefits Roy Hyatt Environmental Center SAZAC School Choice School Records School Social Workers Science_ECSD Social Studies Student Services Title I Transportation Warehouse Wellness Workforce Education Teaching Employment Opportunities Department Sub Folder
School Listing Page Elementary Schools Middle Schools High Schools Alternative Schools Virtual Academy School Listing with Contact Info Bus Transportation Info Enroll in a School Find Your School
School Board
Superintendent
AeSOP Board Meeting Information Bus Transportation Committees ECSD Meeting Info GroupWise Email Employee Pay Stub - Skyward Employment Information Financial Information Find Your School Focus Free & Reduced Meal Application Meal Payments My Links Risk Management & Benefits School Choice Information Schoolnet School Violence Staff Students Student of the Month Vendors Student Online Registration Teacher Resources Page TrueNorthLogic

Students Of the Month

Congratulations to the Students of the Month for November 2017

The Escambia Association of School Administrators is pleased to announce the students of the month that were nominated by schools during the month of November of the 2017-2018 academic year. Congratulations to these exemplary students.

 

School Name Student Name
Bailey Middle Aaron Kendrick
Bailey Middle Veronica Escajeda
Bellview Elementary Erika Mendez
Bellview Elementary Riley Weems
Bellview Middle Jolie Middlebrooks
Bellview Middle Richard Nix
Beulah Academy of Science Natasha Halfacre
Beulah Academy of Science Roman Marron
Bratt Elementary Callie Davis
Bratt Elementary Emmalee Grimes
Brentwood Elementary Alex Smith
Brentwood Elementary Rayna Glover
Brown Barge Middle Mariah Golson
Brown Barge Middle William Smith
Escambia Westgate Steven Hall-Shoemo
Escambia Westgate Turner Cudworth
Ferry Pass Elementary Brayden Wilson
Ferry Pass Elementary Brooke Baggett
Ferry Pass Middle Maan Desai
Ferry Pass Middle Messiah Tribue
Hellen Caro Elementary Morgan Smith
Hellen Caro Elementary Xandria Smith
Lincoln Park Elementary C'Adrian Bailey
Lincoln Park Elementary Jazaria Benson
Lipscomb Elementary Abigail Adams
Lipscomb Elementary Abigail Adams
Lipscomb Elementary Armyne Allen
Lipscomb Elementary Armyne Allen
Longleaf Elementary Leroy Murphy
Longleaf Elementary Olivea Westbrook
McArthur Elementary Kinsley Weinman
McArthur Elementary Shelby Moulton
Molino Park Elementary Brielle Garcia
Molino Park Elementary Zamari Reed
Myrtle Grove Elementary Adrianna Taylor
Myrtle Grove Elementary Teegan Spears
Navy Point Elementary Destiny Porter
Navy Point Elementary William Gerle
Oakcrest Elementary Brenleigh McCrobie
Oakcrest Elementary Vy Nguyen
Pine Forest High Cory Novak
Pine Forest High Journee Stevenson
Ransom Middle Curtis Ledkins
Ransom Middle Keegan Striet
Scenic Heights Elementary Asher Morris
Scenic Heights Elementary Isabela Santos
Sherwood Elementary Alexandrea Nelson
Sherwood Elementary Cameron Nixon
Suter Elementary Abigail Campbell
Suter Elementary Blake Swanson
Warrington Elementary Joey Johnston
Warrington Elementary Terell Myers
Warrington Middle Maria Rocha
Warrington Middle Montrell Moorehead
West Florida High Jane Tomlinson
West Florida High Seth Brockett
Woodham Middle Brenda Seals
Woodham Middle James Harper
Woodham Middle Kaylee Buckley
Woodham Middle ToNguyen (Wanda) Tran
Workman Middle Mallory Lawrence
Workman Middle Teddy Robinson